Director & Screenplay Bidzina Kanchaveli
1st Assistant Director Sarina Hassine
2nd Assistant Director Alexander Weiz
Tommy Kreiselmaier
Nicole Cramer
3rd Assistant Director Lilli Feigenbutz
Sharon D. Mertins
Casting Extras Aliki Schäfer
Jonathan Bölling
Storyboard Jonas Evertz
Script Continuity Alexander Knobloch
Nadine Goedigk
Gabi Pauler-Behrens
Antoine Dengler
Astrid Rieger
Script Consultant Dorothee Fesel
Research (images and paintings) Franziska Kramer
Producer Pierre Durst
Asif Iqbal
Production Manager Angelika Jendrusch
Production Assistant Anika Weidner
Felix Lang
Dirk Kos
Production Coordinator Jaz Singh
Unit Manager Corona Bellin
Kristina Albrecht
Set Manager Sonja Klümper
Ben Arnold
Set Manager Assistent Paul Hoffmann
Joanna Klinger
Sophie Lübben
Production Drivers Daniel Janssen
Bernd Röttger
Danielo Gallone
Cinematographer / DOP Patrick Popow
Cinematographer (7 days) Christoph Iwanow
1st Camera Assistant Paul Steinke
Facundo Altube
Shay Beinwoll
2nd Camera Assistant / DIT Christoph-Lucas Hütter
Jörg Theiss
Gaffer Tom Schneider
Martin Grothe
Andreas Bergmann
Silvio Kröger
Denis Locasso
Lighting Technician Markus Saur
Rouven Schardt
Benjamin Erdenberger
Roman Müllers
Nils Völker
Thomas Runge
Dirk Kos
Toni Schultz
Dirk Lehmann
Operator Björn Hoeschler
Martin Rettschlag
Still Photographer Frank Schirrmeister
Christoph-Lucas Hütter
Sound Engineer Marko Weichler
Boom Operator Oliver Hemm
Sound Assistant Carsten Schulz
Tobias Bilz
Adam Cooper
Set Designer Jost Brand-Hübner
Property Master Joel Lallement
Set Designer Assistant Susanna Cardelli
Patrick Mchugh
Constructor Jost Völker
Interior Props Nancy Müller
Astrid Rieger
Sophie Bölling
Costum (preproduction / research) Gabriele Schreiner
Costume Supervisor Ingrid Buhrmann
Assistant Costume Supervisor Isabella Mirja Hirt
Wardrobe Silke Schneider
Jolanta-Irma Kämmer
Dunja Fey
Tailors Agnes Friedrich
Eileen Ibscher
Miriam Maibücher
Petya Petrova
Jessica Diaz
Rakhi Chakraborty
Makeup Artist Lina-Magdalena Kramer
Katharina Pointner
Assistent Makeup Artist Barbara Rotheuler
Ingrid Melzer
Miriam Hübner
Barbara Winkler
Inna Peter
Janina Fink
Sabine Gerlach
Anne Wendt
Mareike Jansen
Nina Cesari
Elena Rössel
Frederike Wolk
Anke Thot
Marina Scholz
SFX- Makeup Babies Ulrich Ritter
SFX- Makeup Dummy Martin Schäper - Design of Illusion
Stunt-coordinator StuntQ - Wolfgang Lindner
Stuntman Tricky Stunts - Jan Böhme
VFX development & on set Herwig Hoffmann
3D-Previz Jonas Evertz
Daniel Jahn
Alexander Thiemer
Film Editing Alexander Weiz
Workflow / Editing Michael Krüger